TAGB

12th TaeKwonDo International World Championships 2018 - Saturday

Results as they are received during the tournament.

JUNIOR BOYS BLACK HEAVY 11 - 14
1. W REID (CO8)2. B KRIEGERMEIER (USA-CTF)3. B URBAN (IRE-L)3. M WRIGHT (AUC)
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK LIGHT 11 - 14
1. D JANGCAN (B-C)2. L CAIRNS (BEB)  
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. L HARRISON (CO8)2. H GILLHAM (N-M)3. T BOBBIO (ARG)3. K FOWLER (BI4)
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK LIGHT UNDER 11
1. R BUTTIGIEG (NE1)2. O WRIGHT (K-L)3. O CULVERWELL (PE2)3. K KWOK (GR1)
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. K GRIFFIN (POL)2. D ROBSON (CRS)3. R BAINS (EDI)3. T TANNER (BRW)
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. J ALI (NE1)2. O SANDERSON (NE1)3. J HEILBRON (WAP)3. V CAPELLO (ARG)
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK MUSICAL PATTERNS UPTO 14
1. H SMITH (R01)2. T GRICE (ILM)3. A LAILEY (KE1) 
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. K GRIFFIN (PO2)2. A CONWAY (NAN)3. M HOPCRAFT (BOA) 
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. R BUTTIGIEG (NE1)2. T BURTON (LYD)3. A ROTHWELL (BEB) 
JUNIOR BOYS BLACK PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. T GRICE (ILM)   
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE HEAVY 11 - 14
1. J PTACHTA (POL)2. E KINGABY (CO3)3. R SANDLAND (MA5)3. B GRACE (SYS)
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE HEAVY UNDER 11
1. K BURMAN (PA1)2. C BROTHERSTONE (BGG)  
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. S SZTOR (CO8)2. G PAJDA (DUR)3. M KLIMEK (Y-E)3. M MARKOWSKI (POL-PTU)
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE LIGHT UNDER 11
1. F MORGAN (PO2)2. T HERN (PO2)3. S RAMOS (WAL)3. W AUGUSTONSTI (GER)
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. M LOVE (IRV)2. B KOZIOZ (POL)3. H GARLAND (EME)3. CZ CHEASZ (POL)
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. D FARRELL (CH9)2. J RAYMOND (IRE)3. L FAIRALL (DUR)3. T VENTOR-TROTTER (GR1)
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. H SEARLE (EXM)2. R HEWITT (PO2)3. K ROBSON (N-H) 
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. L MORETO (POO)2. G BUCKLEY (IRE)3. F MORGAN (PO2) 
JUNIOR BOYS BLUE PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. D GORNISIEWICZ (C-E)2. L MILLER (RU3)3. D McARDLE (WHI) 
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN HEAVY 11 - 14
1. T HUSSAIN (N-N)2. S AKHTAR (LAW)3. J JONES (LEO) 
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. M ABUBAKR (N-N)2. A DESMOND (IRE)3. G ROURKE (FAK)3. S BERGHUIS (NET)
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN LIGHT UNDER 11
1. N RAPPELL (PO2)2. A WILLS (PO2)3. C SULLIVAN (PO2)3. R EDWARDS-ROBINSON (SME)
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. M EDWARDS (RHI)2. S HUDGELL (LIN)3. C EMBREY (NE1)3. K HUSSAIN (POL)
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. K SOBOCIMSKI (POL)2. H PEIRIS (IRE-L)3. J SEXTON (SOU)3. C PAYNE (IRE-M)
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. P WILCZOPOLSKI (POL)2. T GUMIENNIAK (POL)3. R MANN (SOL) 
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. C WATTS (FAK)2. N RAPELL (PO2)3. S McHUGH (LI2) 
JUNIOR BOYS GREEN PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. A LLOYD (CWM)2. J UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. C WATTS (FAK)3. K O'SHEA (IRE)
JUNIOR BOYS RED HEAVY 11 - 14
1. A SENDIL (HAP)2. H GILMORE (LIC)3. J FALL (CO8)3. O O'SULLIVAN (IRE-L)
JUNIOR BOYS RED LIGHT 11 - 14
1. A SHAROV (AND)2. J BROMWICH (WAL)3. E WELCH (LI2)3. G McLEAN (GLW)
JUNIOR BOYS RED LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. A CAMERON (IRV)2. M FESTORAZZI (WI4)3. Z MARSHALL (B-S)3. I CELINSKIS (K-L)
JUNIOR BOYS RED LIGHT UNDER 11
1. M CASTALANO (POL)2. D THELWELL (HOL)3. G BUURMEIJER (NET)3. T PIKE (PO2)
JUNIOR BOYS RED MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. J WATTS (FAK)2. S DOYLE (IRE-L)3. S KHAN (BIS)3. M CANTON-SMITH (HER)
JUNIOR BOYS RED MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. M GRANT (CHV)2. F FARRELL (CH9)3. G NORVILAS (K-L)3. C WATTON (GR1)
JUNIOR BOYS RED PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. N WONG (BR7)2. T MORRIS (RUG)3. A DANILOUS (K-L) 
JUNIOR BOYS RED PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. G NORVILAS (K-L)2. K RHYS-LEWIS (TRO)3. M CASTALANO (POL) 
JUNIOR BOYS RED PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. C POWELL (BDW)   
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW HEAVY 11 - 14
1. O ELMEDHEM (LAW)   
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. J SINGH (WAL)2. M MYERS (DUG)3. L DOCWRA (Y-E)3. M WILLIAMS (RUM)
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW LIGHT UNDER 11
1. O MORRIS (CWM)2. F NUGUS (FOU)3. R CAMERON (IRV)3. J HAYDON (NO CLUB)
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. D BRADLEY (KI3)2. P JANCZEWSKI (HER)3. S KHAN (K-H)3. M REES (LEW)
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. H WILSON (CO8)2. K FEW (SME)3. N LUCAS (EGG)3. E McKENNA (ESK)
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. S EVANS (PE3)2. L DOCWRA (Y-E)3. D BRADLEY (KI3) 
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. L JONES (HOL)2. E KELLY (IRE-L)3. J HAYDEN (B-H) 
JUNIOR BOYS YELLOW PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. E COOPER (HOL)2. R KIRKHAM (CH9)3. N WATTON (GR1)3. O WILLIAMS (CBR)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK HEAVY 11 - 14
1. S PERIC-RATTEN (AUS)2. E GUNNING (PR2)3. C MORRIS (RUG)3. M IBBOTSON (IRE)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. L BUCHANAN (UDD)2. L DOWLER (NE1)3. N PETTIFER (POO)3. S POOLE (KIL)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK LIGHT UNDER 11
1. S WILLIAMS (DEE)2. K MORRIS (NE1)3. L KELLY (CRS) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. A LIGHTFOOT (Y-E)2. S LEVAN (PO2)3. E BARNETT (EA3)3. A WILSON (TAU)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. R LANGFORD (NE1)2. A ARGOUSTI (SHE)3. M GUNNING (PR2)3. K HOWELLS (USK)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK MUSICAL PATTERNS UPTO 14
1. J LEVAN (PO2)2. J HOWELL (CAR)3. C KELLY (MAG) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. J LEVAN (PO2)2. S LEVAN (PO2)3. S BALL (TEI) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. L WONG (SHE)2. R SOBAINSKY (HA4)3. A ARGOUSTI (SHE) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE HEAVY UNDER 11
1. M KOROMA (ENG)2. V BAUMANE (ENG)3. G REDHEAD (ENG) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE LIGHT 11 - 14
1. R McCABE (ESK)   
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. W ZYGMUNT (EA3)2. O KOLODZNIEJCZYK (POL)3. L WILLIAMS (RUG)3. A McCARNEY (ESK)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE LIGHT UNDER 11
1. D JORDAN (PO2)2. W ZAWALSKA (POL)3. O McLEAN (UDD)3. R RUSSELL (LYT)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. N ZAWALSKA (POL)2. E KOZIOT (POL)3. J ZYGAMUNT (EA3)3. J ALLEN (B-C)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. H GAUGHAN (HAM)2. P TAYLOR (DER)3. M COX (GIL)3. Y TAYLOR (DER)
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. K LUCKET (NE1)2. L MARLEY (VDD)3. W ZYGMUNT (EA3) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. R SPILLER (HON)2. D JORDAN (PO2)3. L MORETO (WIN) 
JUNIOR GIRLS BLUE PEEWEE UNDER 11
1. K NUTT (PR2)2. R BERESFORD (WA2)3. R DAMGHANI (PO1) 
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN HEAVY 11 - 14
1. C LAKE (LOS)   
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. I STEUEL (NET)2. O FRACZYK (POL-PTU)3. L PATTERSON (BU4)3. K REHM (CA3)
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN LIGHT UNDER 11
1. L SHARP (CWM)2. A FOSTER (DVT)3. S COLTON (LIT)3. A EDWARDS-ROBINSON (SME)
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. C BECK (WIS)2. E O'REILLY (IRE-F)3. S CORCORAN (HOL)3. N MCELLETTON (BLG)
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. E ALLEN-TEAGUE (NE1)2. R McNIVEN (KIL)3. M LITTLE (DEV)3. M STEWART (CRS)
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. L PATERSON (BU4)2. E ALLEN-TEAGUE (NE1)3. K REHM (CA3) 
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. L HUGHES (DVT)2. A FOSTER (DVT)3. F ROBERTS-HOWIE (RHY) 
JUNIOR GIRLS GREEN PEE WEE UNDER 11
1. L OURY (KIN)2. P JONES (RHY)3. J MISIOLEK (KIN)3. F ROBERTS-HOWIE (RHY)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED HEAVY 11 - 14
1. G COLE (CWM)2. C McKENZIE (KIL)3. K INGLEBY (LYT)3. T BRYANT (CIR)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. M MAIER (POL)2. A GIULIANI (LIN)3. L BARNES (LAU)3. A ROBERTS (BAR)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED LIGHT UNDER 11
1. L JONES (CA7)2. C ALLEN (NE1)3. S MOHD (IRE)3. S ALEXANDER (IRE)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. K KWOK (GR1)2. E CAUSIER (WAL)3. L SCRIVENS (CAE)3. E THOMPSON (YAR)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. M FESTORAZZI (WI4)2. S ARIFET (AS1)3. NB FABIANO (ARG-SC)3. Z GUSTAFFSON (AME)
JUNIOR GIRLS RED PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. I PAPA (BEA)2. G COLE (CWM)3. E BRUCE (CRS) 
JUNIOR GIRLS RED PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. L JONES (EA3)2. Z GUSTAFFSON (AME)3. N ARCHER (DAV) 
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW HEAVY 11 - 14
1. A DAVIES (BLK)   
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW LIGHT 11 - 14
1. H THOMPSON (LIC)2. L COOPER (BOU)  
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW LIGHT HEAVY 11 - 14
1. K FIRMO (IRE-L)2. J COLEGATE (LYD)3. C FIRMO (IRE-L)3. K GODFREY (GRI)
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW LIGHT UNDER 11
1. J BAYEK (POL)2. M RICE (ESK)3. A MLYNEK (WIS)3. L CRIADO MEDINA (SPN)
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW MIDDLE 11 - 14
1. L NUGUS (FOU)2. G DZENE (IRE-L)  
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW MIDDLE UNDER 11
1. E COOPER (MON)2. E RIZVI (SA1)3. G KEAR (LYD) 
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW PATTERNS 11 - 14
1. T WALKER (CAN)2. O VINCENT (HON)3. P IFRIM (EME) 
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW PATTERNS UNDER 11
1. M DENNIS (MAL)2. S YILDIRM (DVT)3. B CAPURRO (ARG-A) 
JUNIOR GIRLS YELLOW PEEWEE UNDER 11
1. L CASTALANO (PUT)2. A UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. D MARSH (L-W)3. L IVES (PO2)
LADIES BLACK FLY POINT STOP
1. S ANDERTON (ORM)2. C GREEN (PE3)3. N TURECEK (CAE)3. K NOWAK (PUT)
LADIES BLACK HEAVY POINT STOP
1. H BRACKEN (KIL)2. C MUIRCROFT (WI4)3. V McDONALD (GLW)3. L O'DONNELL (BLK)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT HEAVY POINT STOP
1. L JACKSON (BRA)2. K GARLAND (SCU)3. N FRANCIS (P-S)3. G WALKER (MEL)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT POINT STOP
1. A CLAY (RKM)2. C DEATON (USA)3. C PEARSON (PE2)3. G DUNCAN (LAR)
LADIES BLACK MIDDLE POINT STOP
1. A HONEYCUTT (USA_CTF)2. J DAVIS (USA_CTF)3. C QUINN (UDD)3. A MEDLIN (USA_CTF)
LADIES BLACK WELTER POINT STOP
1. A NEELAKANTAN (RUG)2. I EL KAFROUNE (NET)3. G YOUNG (C08)3. K BONEY (GLW)
LADIES BLUE HEAVY
1. K WILLIAMS (BAN)2. K DUGMORE (ESS)3. R HOWDLE (Y-E)3. A RZEZNIK (IRE)
LADIES BLUE LIGHT
1. S KAY (ELY)2. R BHWBUN (ST6)3. C McGREGOR (WI4) 
LADIES BLUE LIGHT HEAVY
1. K CAMERON (IRV)2. E FOBER (SHA)3. R RYAN (EME) 
LADIES BLUE MIDDLE
1. N KOROMA (LI2)2. L RACKAUSKE (HER)3. R ROGERS (M-D)3. J PAGINTON (PO2)
LADIES BLUE PATTERNS
1. S KAY (ELY)2. E FOBER (SHA)3. G BELL (BA6) 
LADIES GREEN HEAVY
1. S PARKER (EA1)2. J CRISP (MA2)3. K HARRISON (CRS)3. H SIRMON (BUD)
LADIES GREEN LIGHT
1. A OLCHAWA (GR1)2. S DESMOND (IRE)3. S JEEWA (WAL)3. G PATEL (LAW)
LADIES GREEN LIGHT HEAVY
1. J CALVIN (RIC)2. D McMENEMY (BA6)3. MA HUC TERREROS (ARG-SC)3. F FADZIL (B-S)
LADIES GREEN MIDDLE
1. L CALDICOTT (BIR)2. O STAMATAKIS (ENF)3. A AKHOON (WAL) 
LADIES GREEN PATTERNS
1. D MORGAN (CR4)2. L CALDICOTT (BIR)3. S PARKER (EA1) 
LADIES RED HEAVY
1. S SHAW (RUM)2. M ROBINSON (SO3)3. Y SAVAGE (WA2)3. M AFZAL (PO1)
LADIES RED LIGHT
1. C ELLIOTT (WHB)2. V HULL (BLK)3. H SNOWDON (COL)3. M SMITH (RU3)
LADIES RED LIGHT HEAVY
1. O KACANOVA (MI1)2. A MAXWELL (UDD)  
LADIES RED MIDDLE
1. C FROST (BRA)2. L WHITING (EXS)3. J CANTON-SMITH (HER)3. G SMITH (EA3)
LADIES RED PATTERNS
1. A CUTTS (ST6)2. H MARTIN (BRA)3. G SMITH (EA3) 
LADIES YELLOW HEAVY
1. C McBURNEY (NE1)2. L LOCK (EXS)  
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT
1. K DUDZIAK (GR1)2. A ATCHA (WAL)  
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT HEAVY
1. V COOPER (BOU)2. L POPE (DVD)3. K HUDSON (PO2) 
LADIES YELLOW MIDDLE
1. K MARSHALL (HER)2. M PORANSKI (HER)3. K HALL (NTU)3. M LEATHER (LEW)
LADIES YELLOW PATTERNS
1. G BURGESS (WFH)2. S UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. M PORANSKI (HER) 
MENS BLACK FLY POINT STOP
1. SA FREIRE (ARG-SC)2. G EDWARDS (RHI)3. B TASKER (CH5)3. WE OLIVERA (ARG-SC)
MENS BLACK HEAVY POINT STOP
1. S MILLER (USA_CTF)2. T CHOW (SOL)3. J DELAFAILLE (PO1)3. C SHAHIDI (AUS)
MENS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY POINT STOP
1. L BARTON (NE1)2. R HALLWOOD (WA4)3. R BARTHOLOMEW (LIC)3. H EKEMA (NET)
MENS BLACK LIGHT POINT STOP
1. B PALMER (WAL)2. TJ WEBB (USA_CTF)3. J SMITH (POO)3. J WILSON (CRS)
MENS BLACK MIDDLE POINT STOP
1. J WATSON (EDB)2. J REED (KIL)3. D MOFFAT (PE1)3. J BARNETT (NE1)
MENS BLACK SUPER HEAVY POINT STOP
1. K DOWNER (B-C)2. A MANDERS (AUS)3. M PRITCHARD (RUT)3. S HUGHES (CO8)
MENS BLACK WELTER POINT STOP
1. T GRIMM (GER)2. J MAY (NAN)3. M JACKSON (CO8)3. L METCALF (MI1)
MENS BLUE HEAVY
1. J MAXWELL (UDD)2. S MASAKOVSKIS (ATH)3. R RAJ (LIT)3. D HOARE (WA4)
MENS BLUE LIGHT
1. K IQBAL (LAW)2. B CHAMPANERI (SHI)3. M BUDA (POL-PTU)3. T LAMONT (DUD)
MENS BLUE MIDDLE
1. S GEMMINK (NET)2. J WOODWARD (HOL)3. O DOMANSKI (HER)3. S EDWARDS (M-D)
MENS BLUE PATTERNS
1. R MURNIEKS (A-G)2. O DOMANSKI (HER)3. T LAMONT (OUD) 
MENS BLUE WELTER
1. H DUONG (PR2)2. L McGILLICUDDY (SHW)3. P DUBLINSKI (EDI)3. C WILLMOTT (OSW)
MENS GREEN HEAVY
1. C FERGUSSON (SO1)2. S ZACLONA (GR1)3. G JONES (WER)3. J JOLLES (CAR)
MENS GREEN MIDDLE
1. S GRABOWSKI (NO CLUB)2. A ULM (COR)3. N SONERIU (S-M)3. L VICKERMAN (MAL)
MENS GREEN PATTERNS
1. J UNDERWOOD (PO2)2. M QURBANI (BRW)3. J MUIR (CAR) 
MENS GREEN WELTER
1. A McENROE (IRE)2. N DEANE-HOGGINS (IRE)3. F YONFA URUCHIMA (SHI)3. A BOOTHBY (BOU)
MENS RED HEAVY
1. K BENNISON (HEM)2. I EARLE (BEB)3. M SEYMOUR (ELY)3. H WHITE (KIL)
MENS RED LIGHT
1. MS LOPEZ (ARG-A)2. M COOKE (KET)3. J GEROLAGA (CO4)3. M DOWNEY (WA4)
MENS RED MIDDLE
1. A MASON (LOS)2. J GRANT (GR1)3. T GRZYB (EDI)3. A JOHN (SHW)
MENS RED PATTERNS
1. J GEROLAGA (CO4)2. M LOPEZ (ARG-A)3. P KING (SO3) 
MENS RED WELTER
1. C COOKE (KET)2. A KABEZIS (EDI)3. T DE JONG (PA1)3. A GAZVANI (W-K)
MENS YELLOW HEAVY
1. C HACKETT (BLG)2. B HOOKER (TAV)3. A TOMESCU (COR)3. M NEUMANN-KOCHANSKI (IRE-L)
MENS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. C LLOYD (CWM)2. L BETTS (PIL)3. J KENNELLY (CWM)3. D JOSEPH (NTU)
MENS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. R PERRY (PO2)2. M NEUMANN-KOCHANSKI (IRE-L)3. C LLOYD (CWM) 
MENS YELLOW WELTER
1. A BARNES (IRE-L)2. T KELLY (CRS)3. T BOJKO (BSE)3. A BETTS (ALF)

Page last updated at 28/07/2018 10:51:33